Your Safety Is a Top Priority
Due to the current situation with COVID-19, our hotel is implementing new processes to help protect the safety of guests and team members. In response to the development of the pandemic, we continue to follow the latest advice and recommendations from the Center for Disease Control, World Health Organization (WHO) and Georgian National Tourism Administration.
The 20-step protocol for hotels and 10-step protocol for meeting and events space has been introduced and recommended to all hotel locations. Each of our hotels has also been equipped with resources and educational materials on how to handle suspected or confirmed cases of coronavirus (COVID-19) or lockdown for quarantine purposes in cooperation with the local authorities.
Operations departments of the Hotel are informed and trained in detail on essential and mandatory preparatory and prevention measures including hygiene (simplified check-in and check-out, payment procedures, increased cleaning and sanitizing frequency), guidelines on how to handle suspected cases of coronavirus, guidelines on social distancing (e.g. distances in restaurants, terraces, open and close pools).
Our updated cancellation policy We aim at offering you as much flexibility and planning comfort as possible.